School Presen...

  • Find us on

School Presentation Schedule


School

Dentist

Presentation Date

Sponsored by


A. Lorne Cassidy ES (Stittsville)

Nikki van der Wal
April 5
2:45 am

Agincourt Jr. Public School (Toronto)

Raffy Chouljian
April 5
9:45 am
Rotary

Alexander Muir/Gladstone (Toronto)
To Be Determined Rotary

Alliston Union Public School (Alliston)

To Be Determined 2020
To Be Determined

Anson Park PS (Toronto)

Michelle Huang
March 29
9:25 am
Rotary

ARS Armenian Private School (Willowdale)

Ani Hasserjian
To Be Determined Rotary

ARS Meghri Chapter Mesrob Titizian Armenian Saturday School (Cambridge)

Ani Hasserjian
To Be Determined

Bannockburn School (Toronto)

Sue-Lynn Chin
To Be Determined Rotary

Bayridge Public School (Kingston)

Waji Khan
April 8
12:20 pm

Beaumonde Heights JMS (Toronto)

Prabhjyot Saini
To Be Determined Rotary

Beckwith Public School (Carleton Place)

To Be Determined 2020
To Be Determined

Birch Cliff Heights P.S. (Toronto)

To Be Determined 2020
To Be Determined Rotary

Bluetoothrme (Minsk)
To Be Determined

Brock Pulbic School (Toronto)

To Be Determined 2020
To Be Determined Rotary

Calico Public School (North York)

Carrie Hui
April 1
9:30 am
Rotary

Calico Public School (Toronto)
To Be Determined Rotary

Cambridge Public School (Embrun)

Chantal Plant
April 10
12:00 pm

Cameron Public School (North York)

Shervin Abbaszadeh
April 3
9:15 am
Rotary

Carleton Village JS Sports and Wellness Academy (North York)
To Be Determined Rotary

Carrefour Jeunesse (Rockland)

Florenta Gimurtu
April 5
9:30 am

Cassandra Public School (Toronto)

Karen Boland
To Be Determined Rotary

Cedar Drive PS (Scarborough)
To Be Determined Rotary

Centennial Road Jr. P.S. (Scarborough)

Swati Ajwani
To Be Determined Rotary

Central Montessori School (Toronto)

Shervin Abbaszadeh
To Be Determined Rotary

Central Montessori School-Maplehurst Campus (North York)

Shervin Abbaszadeh
April 24
10:00 am
Rotary

Central Montessori Schools – Willowdale Campus (Toronto)

Shervin Abbaszadeh
April 25
9:15 am
Rotary

Chippewa Public School (London)

David Wu
April 9
12:00 pm

Cliffside Public School (Toronto)
To Be Determined Rotary

Creative Minds Montessori Academy (Scarborough)

Swati Ajwani
To Be Determined Rotary

Cresthaven P.S. (Toronto)

Shervin Abbaszadeh
April 10
12:30 pm
Rotary

Dixon Grove JMS (Etobicoke)

rejane Correa
April 4
10:00 am
Rotary

Donwood Park P.S. (Scarborough)
To Be Determined Rotary

Downsview Public School (Toronto)

Carrie Hui
To Be Determined Rotary

Edgewood Public School (Toronto)

Sharon Anbar
To Be Determined Rotary

Elkhorn Public School (North York)

Shervin Abbaszadeh
April 15
11:00 am
Rotary

Emily Carr Public School (London)

David Wu
To Be Determined

Epiphany of Our Lord Catholic Academy (Scarborough)

Dennis Kwan
To Be Determined Rotary

Ernest Cumberland Elementary School (Alliston)

To Be Determined 2020
To Be Determined

Father Serra Catholic School (Toronto)

Amanda Trotti
To Be Determined Rotary

Fenside Public School (North York)

Rana Zogby
To Be Determined Rotary

Fessenden (Ancaster)

Melissa Sander
April 8
10:25 am

Fraser Mustard Early Learning Academy (TDSB) (Toronto)

Dr. Namrita Harchandani
April 11
12:00 pm
Rotary

General Crerar Public School (Scarborough)
To Be Determined Rotary

General Vanier Public School (Ottawa)

Hussein Al-Mufti
To Be Determined

Glen Ravine Jr. P.S. (Scarborough)
To Be Determined Rotary

Good Shepherd School (Gloucester)

Chantal Plant
April 24
9:30 am

H.A. Halbert P.S. (Scarborough)
To Be Determined Rotary

Harrison Public School (Toronto)

Shervin Abbaszadeh
April 11
12:30 pm
Rotary

Hillcrest P.S. (Campbellford)

Paolo Giuliani
April 23
11:30 am

Holy Rosary (Toronto)
To Be Determined Rotary

Humbercrest Public School (YMCA) (Toronto)
To Be Determined Rotary

Humberwood Downs JMA (Etobicoke)

Amanda Trotti
To Be Determined Rotary

Hunter’s Glen (Toronto)

Kerry Lepicek RDH
May 2
9:00 am
Rotary

J.G. Workman P.S. (Scarborough)
To Be Determined Rotary

James Culnan (Toronto)
To Be Determined Rotary

Jesse Ketchum PS (Toronto)

Bhoomika Piplani
To Be Determined Rotary

Joan of Arc Academy (Ottawa)

Tanya Bracanovich
April 3
9:00 am

Joseph Gould Public School (Uxbridge)

Michael Banh
March 25
1:00 am

Josyf Cardinal Slipyj School (Etobicoke)

Oresta Kovbel
April 2
9:00 am
Rotary

Kent Public School (Campbellford)

Paolo Giuliani
April 25
11:05 am

Kingsview Village Junior School (Toronto)
To Be Determined Rotary

Lord Elgin Public School (London)

David Wu
To Be Determined

Mary Shadd P.S. (Toronto)

To Be Determined 2020
To Be Determined Rotary

Norman Cook Jr. P. S. (Scarborough)

To Be Determined 2020
To Be Determined Rotary

NorthBrae Public School (London)

David Wu
To Be Determined

Norway Public School (Toronto)

Jeff Margolian
To Be Determined Rotary

Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School (Kingston)

Timothy Agapas
To Be Determined

Our Lady of Peace C.S. (Toronto)

Oresta Kovbel
April 12
1:00 am
Rotary

Percy Centennial PS (Warkworth)

Paolo Giuliani
April 25
1:40 am

Presteign Heights ES (Toronto)

Dr. Namrita Harchandani
To Be Determined Rotary

Quaker Village Public School (Uxbridge)

Michael Banh
March 25
11:10 am

Regent Heights Public School (Toronto)

Allan Katchky
To Be Determined Rotary

Rousseau School (Ancaster)

Melissa Sander
April 8
2:00 am

Sacred Heart Catholic School (Scarborough)

Raffy Chouljian
April 10
11:00 am
Rotary

Seneca Hill (Toronto)

Shervin Abbaszadeh
April 18
1:15 am
Rotary

Sidney Ledson Institute (Toronto)

Shervin Abbaszadeh
April 1
10:00 am
Rotary

Sir Adam Beck JPS (Toronto)

Laleh Rahmani
To Be Determined Rotary

Sir John A MacDonald (Kingston)

To Be Determined 2020
To Be Determined

St Columba (Scarborough)

Raffy Chouljian
March 29
9:15 am
Rotary

St Gregory Catholic Elementary School (Carleton Place)

Lorraine Thaker
March 29
9:30 am

St Richard (Scarborough)

Raffy Chouljian
April 10
9:30 am
Rotary

St. Agatha (Scarborough)

Michelle Huang
To Be Determined Rotary

St. Aidan Catholic School (Scarborough)

Anthony De Souza
To Be Determined Rotary

St. Albert Catholic School (Scarborough)

Maria Pereira
March 27
9:00 am
Rotary

St. Andrew Catholic Elementary School (Etobicoke)

Prabhjyot Saini
To Be Determined Rotary

St. Catherine Catholic Elementary School (North York)

Karen Boland
April 15
11:00 am
Rotary

St. Clare (Toronto)

Gary Klein
To Be Determined Rotary

St. Dorothy Catholic School (Toronto)

Prabhjyot Saini
To Be Determined Rotary

St. Edmund Campion (Scarborough)
To Be Determined Rotary

St. Gabriel Catholic School (Willowdale)

Elliott Schwartz
April 26
9:30 am
Rotary

St. Gregory Armenian Catholic Saturday School (Richmond hill)
To Be Determined

St. Jane Frances Catholic School (Toronto)

Daniel Fingrut
April 10
9:00 am
Rotary

St. Joachim Elementary School (Toronto)

John Ibrahim
To Be Determined Rotary

St. Josaphat Catholic School (Etobicoke)

Dr Max Wassef
April 25
9:00 am
Rotary

St. Joseph Catholic School (Uxbridge)

Michael Banh
March 25
10:15 am

St. Jude Catholic Elementary School (Toronto)

Amanda Trotti
March 27
9:00 am
Rotary

St. Mary Catholic Elementary (Campbellford)

Paolo Giuliani
April 23
12:40 pm

St. Maurice C.S. (Toronto)
To Be Determined Rotary

St. Nicholas (Scarborough)

GHAZALA ZAID
To Be Determined Rotary

St. Raphael (Toronto)
To Be Determined Rotary

St. Raphael Catholic School (Toronto)
To Be Determined Rotary

St. Ursula Elementary Catholic School (Toronto)

Veronica Ghazarian
April 24
12:30 pm
Rotary

St.Florence Catholic School (Toronto)
To Be Determined Rotary

Stella Maris Elementary Catholic School (Toronto)
To Be Determined Rotary

Steve Maclean Public School (Gloucester)

Mark McCullough
To Be Determined

The Holy Trinity CS (Toronto)

Dr Max Wassef
To Be Determined Rotary

Tumpane Public School (Toronto)

Peter Ngo
To Be Determined Rotary

Turnbull School (Ottawa,)

To Be Determined 2020
To Be Determined

Uxbridge Montessori School (Uxbridge)

Michael Banh
March 26
9:30 am

Uxbridge Public School (Uxbridge)

Michael Banh
March 25
9:30 am

Wendat village public school (Stouffville)
To Be Determined

West Humber Junior Middle School (Toronto)

Domenic Trotti
To Be Determined Rotary

West Rouge Jr. P.S. (Scarborough)
To Be Determined Rotary

Weston Memorial Jr Public School (York)

Peter Ngo
To Be Determined Rotary

Woburn Junior Public School (Scarborough)

Raffy Chouljian
April 5
1:00 am
Rotary